Cross Country 2022-23

Cross Country 2022-23

Roster

Ade Luna '24
Alma Melendez '23
Alondra Babonoyaba '25
Amelia Busch '26
Arianna Thompson-Bueno '23
Avi Damon-Showalter '26
Bella Gomez '24
Bella Titus '23
Blakely Anderson '24
Bri Burgoz '25
Caroline Vietor '25
Cassara Ryan '23
Ella Wadsworth '26
Ellie Hilsabeck '25
Emily Manuelito '23
Jimi Gutierrez Moreno '24
Julia Russo '24
Karina Zaveri '25
Kylie Graf '23
Lanie Witman '26
Lily Beaver '24
Lily Bourque '25
Maggie Mostoller '25
Maya Nagaraj '24
Naomi Young '23
Nora Hinkle '23
Olivia Charles '23
Reese Brown '23
Reyna Silva '23
CC Luna '26
Sophia Corona '24
Summer Goodman '24
Susie Findlay '24
Zoe Lopez '24

Coaches

Dave Van Sickle

Dave Van Sickle

Head Coach

davevansickle@xcp.org

Andrea Williams

Andrea Williams

Assistant Coach

Eden Higgins

Eden Higgins

Assistant Coach

Vito Perrone

Vito Perrone

Assistant Coach

Nissa Kubly

Nissa Kubly

Assistant Coach

Schedule

Saturday, September 3 - 10:30 AM MST

The Peaks - Open

The Peaks Invite

Buffalo Park, Flagstaff

1st Place

Saturday, September 3 - 11:45 AM MST

The Peaks - Summit

The Peaks Invite

Buffalo Park, Flagstaff

2nd Place

Friday, September 16 - 06:54 PM MST

Woodbridge - Sophomore Gold Race

Woodbridge XC Classic

Orange County Great Park, CA

1st Place

Friday, September 16 - 07:18 PM MST

Woodbridge - Varsity Gold A Race

Woodbridge XC Classic

Orange County Great Park, CA

3rd Place

Saturday, September 17 - 07:25 AM MST

Ojo Rojo Frosh Race

Ojo Rojo Lions Invitational

Tumbleweed Park, Chandler

No XCP Team Score

Saturday, September 17 - 08:10 AM MST

Ojo Rojo Varsity Race

Ojo Rojo Lions Invitational

Tumbleweed Park, Chandler

11th Place

Saturday, September 24 - 08:30 AM MST

Thunderbird Classic - FR/SO

Thunderbird HS Classic

Mountain View Park, Phoenix

1st Place

Saturday, September 24 - 09:40 AM MST

Thunderbird Classic - Varsity Race

Thunderbird HS Classic

Mountain View Park, Phoenix

1st Place

Friday, September 30 - 04:45 PM MST

Desert Twilight - Lg. Sch. - Frosh

Desert Twilight XC Festival

Coyote Run Golf Course, Mesa

2nd Place

Friday, September 30 - 07:00 PM MST

Desert Twilight - Lg. Sch. Open

Desert Twilight XC Festival

Coyote Run Golf Course, Mesa

2nd Place

Friday, September 30 - 09:30 PM MST

Desert Twilight - Sweepstakes

Desert Twilight XC Festival

Coyote Run Golf Course, Mesa

15th Place

Saturday, October 8 - 08:45 AM MST

Glendale Showcase - Varsity

Glendale Showcase

Glendale Heroes Regional Park

2nd Place

Saturday, October 8 - 10:35 AM MST

Glendale Showcase - Open

Glendale Showcase

Glendale Heroes Regional Park

1st Place

Saturday, October 15 - 08:30 AM MST

John Gleeson - Varsity

John Gleeson Invite

Rolling Hills Golf Course, Tucson

1st Place

Saturday, October 15 - 10:00 AM MST

John Gleeson - Open

John Gleeson Invite

Rolling Hills Golf Course, Tucson

1st Place

Saturday, October 22 - 08:53 AM MST

Mt. SAC - Junior Varsity Div 2

Mt. SAC Invite

Mt. San Antonio College, CA

2nd Place

Saturday, October 22 - 09:25 AM MST

Mt. SAC - Div 2 Individual Sweepstakes

Mt. SAC Invite

Mt. San Antonio College, CA

2nd Place

Thursday, November 3 - 11:30 AM MST

Div 1 Southwest Sectional

Division 1 Southwest Sectional

Crossroads Park, Gilbert

1st Place

Saturday, November 12 - 01:55 PM MST

Div 1 State XC Meet

AIA Div 1 State XC Championships

Cave Creek Golf Course

3rd Place

WP Feedback

Dive straight into the feedback!
Login below and you can start commenting using your own user instantly